welcome to Fiore Village! a modern day, real life RP that is based off the game Harvest Moon. We are a no word count, shipper app site. While Fiore has been around for a few years now, we are brand spanking new on jcink. If you have any questions, don't hesitate to ask Edel or Eros!
Fiore
Cape, Mass
set in March, 2018
BARNSTABLE COUNTY WEATHER

Latest Shouts In The Shoutbox -- View The Shoutbox · Rules -  


 
Add Reply
New Topic
New Poll

 Vidya James [wip], 26, Deepika Padukone, Actress/Dancer
Quote
Vidya James
Rere
She/Her
26
Professional Actress & Dancer
Heterosexual
Single
Tear
PRONOUNS: He/Him
TIMEZONE:
MATURE THREADS?
PREFERRED P.O.V:
PREFERRED TENSE:
Awards: None
Vidya James
PERSONAL
full name: Vidya Claire James
nickname: Rere (by her brother)
gender: Female
date of birth: December 5th, 1991
age: 26
hometown: Fiore
occupation: Professional Actress & Professional Dancer
education: High School, Julliard
religion:Hinduism
ethnicity: Indian, French-Canadian
member group: Sailor
RELATIONSHIPS
parents:
mother, Oviya James, 49
father, René James, 56

siblings:

Micah James, 23

children: None
other family: None yet
pets: None

sexual orientation: Heterosexual
relationship status: Single
current partner: None
past partners: None who are important

Talentes
talent 1: Fluent in both Hindi and French
talent 2: Acting
talent 3: Dancing
Weaknessess
weakness 1: Disappointing Her Family
weakness:
weakness description
Freestyle content!

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetaur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.

platonic
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetaur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
antagonistic
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetaur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
romantic
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetaur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
the player
alias: answer here.
pronouns: answer here.
age: answer here.
timezone: answer here.
mature content: answer here.
triggers:
list any triggers you have here!

other characters:

Name, name...
THANKS
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

Topic Options
Add Reply
Quick Reply
New Topic
New Poll



 


 

affiliates

family
resources
Shadowplay Candyland Couture

friends
Trust No One
Rise of the Believers TOGETHER WE FALL: A NON-CANON NARUTO RP DIVESTED - A Canon Shingeki no Kyojin Roleplay

sknned by vanessa of shine and caution